November Coast to Coast Video Competition

Posted on January 3, 2018 by Richmond Therapeutic Riding No Comments

NOVEMBER COAST-TO-COAST
PARA-DRESSAGE VIDEO COMPETITION
RESULTS: JESSIE FRASER
Class #1 – Balance Pattern Class for riders who do not use reins and require a leader and 2 side walkers
1st – Reeghan Funk / AB / Peace Area Riding for the Disabled
2nd – Richard Shannon / BC / Richmond Therapeutic Riding
3rd – Brielle Yaworski / BC / Richmond Therapeutic Riding
4th – Hammad Chaudhary / BC / Richmond Therapeutic Riding
5th – John Young / NS / Free Spirit Therapeutic Riding Association
Class #2 – Steering Pattern Class for riders with a leader and 1 side walker 1st – Kamryn Bond / AB / PARDS
Class #3 – Steering Pattern Class for riders with a leader
1st – Andrew Bienert / AB / PARDS
2nd – Dakota Lynch / AB / PARDS
Class #4 – Obstacle Course for riders with a leader and 1 side walker (walk) 1st – Tessa Brooks / BC / Richmond Therapeutic Riding
2nd – Daniyal Qureshi / BC / Richmond Therapeutic Riding
3rd – Christian Higgs Torres / BC / Richmond Therapeutic Riding
4th – Affan Qureshi / BC / Richmond Therapeutic Riding
Class #5 – Obstacle Course for riders with a leader (walk, trot/jog optional)
1st – Hannah Cliche / NS / Free Spirit Therapeutic Riding Association
2nd – Amy Phinney / NS / Free Spirit Therapeutic Riding Association
3rd – Kelsey Wilband / NS / Free Spirit Therapeutic Riding Association
4th – Amy Patey / NS / Free Spirit Therapeutic Riding Association
Class #7 – Equitation/Horsemanship class for riders with a leader and 1 side
walker (walk)
1st – Harrison Lam / BC / Richmond Therapeutic Riding
2nd – Riley Koyanagi / BC / Richmond Therapeutic Riding
3rd – Emily Oleksiew / BC / Richmond Therapeutic Riding
4th – Nadia Ulanowska / BC / Richmond Therapeutic Riding
5th – Angelina Srouji / BC / Richmond Therapeutic Riding
6th – Nathan Chen / BC / Richmond Therapeutic Riding
Class #8 – Equitation/Horsemanship class for riders with a leader and no side
walker (walk, trot/jog)
1st – Emma Bolzner / BC / Richmond Therapeutic Riding
2nd – Austin Rymut / AB / Little Bits Therapeutic Riding Association 3rd – Lily Semonis / AB / Little Bits Therapeutic Riding Association 4th – Logan Farr / AB / Little Bits Therapeutic Riding Association 5th – Madison Dyck / AB / Little Bits Therapeutic Riding Association 6th – David Harris / AB / Little Bits Therapeutic Riding Association
Class #9 – Equitation/Horsemanship class for independent riders. Walk, trot/jog, canter/lope (optional)
1st – Justeen Schneider / AB / PARDS
2nd – Leah Post / AB / PARDS
3rd – Janelle Tucker / AB / PARDS
Class #14 – Combined Jumping – 60cms (leader optional) 1st – Micah Klein / ON / Pause Awhile Equestrian Centre

No comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>